Masha Art

Privacy Policy

At Masha Art, we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. We recognise the importance of maintaining and valuing your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information, We collect on www.mashaart.in and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining, Our website we may collect and process the following data about you:
i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information.
iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

About Cookies

A Cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimise the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish, This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that, we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition, to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:
i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided, where you have consented to receive such information.
iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, We may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.Where your consent has been provided in advance, We may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information, regarding unrelated goods and services, Which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided, It can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your Personal Data

By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely. Unfortunately, The sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party, other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:
i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Children Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. Masha Art does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child, provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Third Party Links

On occasion, we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data. Changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy, as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit our website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the Laws of India.

Contacting Us

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can contact us.